now!!!" />

« Home | I'm back » | Taggie » | Die at sgblogs » | Blogout » | Oops!... He Did It Again » | Mentos & Diet Coke explained » | Regarding the word 'Bomb' » | Caffeinated or Decaffeinated » | Carl's Jr. » | meetup #2 - Essential Brew »

Who is reading my blog?

I always wonder... who is reading my blog?

I know its impossible to keep my blog a secret. I got up to 100 plus hit per day. Bound to have someone I know who bump into my blog. OK, maybe some might not recongise me since my face is on the table. But bound to have some who know its me by reading the things I write. I won't be surprised.

I'm actually fine with people who know me personally reading my blog. But then, I always wished that they would tell me that they are reading my blog, rather than secretly reading it behind.

Just got to know that one of my colleague also know my blog URL. She said someone emailed to her last time, but she forgotten who is it. Hmmm.....

Anyway, I would really hope those who know me personally will let me know if they are reading my blog. Well, at least I'll control myself and not write bad things about them in my blog. :P

lol dk, i share your sentiments, i dunno whose reading my blog too... my friends never tell me they read my blog, till they let slip haha...

i read ur blog, and i am still reading them XD

Nicole: yeap. I know. :D

Me too.. reading your blog. *Leave a footprint*

So far so good, in that you never write anything bad (or good) about me, except for that April Fool's joke... LOL.

I never told anyone that you are the guy who called my HP and tell me that my blog ganna hacked leh.

Oops... I think I just did. :P

Haha.. Oops My bad! :P

Me me me! And the wife that you were trying to hit on earlier! hahahah!

I always enjoy a good read at your blog. :)

the point about reading your friend's blog without them knowing, is to see if they got say bad things about you. muhahahhaha!

sometimes it's very horrible when you know the unexpected people read your blog. (ie, when i bitch about lecturers and the next thing i know, i receive an email from him)

Paddy: I wasn't trying to hit on your wife. I thought that is your wife's sister. How would I know she look so different with and without makeup.

chillycraps: So what happen? Did you ganna anything?

hey blog abt hitting on paddy's wife! tat'd be interesting! =D

tstar: You go to my 打小人 post, key in her name then hit her lor. :P

me me...
Quite obvious rite.
I also know u reading my blog. Cos u cut my entry and paste into urs....

Me too, the being hit on wifey. :P

Haha... of course I know you not hitting on me lah.. we are friend friend mah, a bit of jokes here and there are okay one.. Paddy is also joking lah....:P

Anyway, we all read each other's blog, so i guess its pretty okay. :)

Huh? We joking only?

I was quite serious about getting paddy a gay partner leh.....

Oh.... so we joking onli ah? okie lor.

This is one reason why I like MyBlogLog. Some call it spyware. I consider it a very handy way to let visitors enter by the front and not from the back. So, I can see you coming into my blog and you can see me entering yours too. I see Nicole, Rinaz and ChainOfBeads have been here too. Hey! Are you interested in making chain of beads (the activity) or ChainOfBeads (the person)? ;-)

Me me me!!!

Clappingtree: that is provide the person has mybloglog too. And I can also logout and go into ur blog without u knowing.

iris: yeap... I know. :D

I dun read your blog. I spam your blog... Like now... hahaha.....

Post a Comment
My Photo

About me


    Connecting to Twitter....

    Connecting to Twitter....

    Connecting to Twitter....


Powered by Blogger

Blogger Templates

eXTReMe Tracker